The Fort Worth Stock Show Syndicate would like to recognize and show appreciation to all of its sponsors, who year after year set records for giving. In 2019, sponsors of the Syndicate contributed over $3.9 million for the youth exhibitors for their educational and vocational opportunities. Check out the list below or click this link to see these generous individuals and companies.

 

THE FORT WORTH STOCK SHOW SYNDICATE

THANKS OUR 2019 CONTRIBUTORS

2080 Ventures, LLC

4C Ranch

4K Land & Cattle

5 M’s Minerals Management, LLC

8 Feet Development Inc

95.9 The Ranch

Aaron Buchanan

Aberdeen Land Company

Acclaim Bone & Joint Institute

ACG/Nebo

Adam Gwin

AG Solutions

Alan Garcia

All Pro Electrical Contractors

Allen Qualman

Alliance Glass & Mirror

Alliance Pool Group

Allied Fire Protection

American Senior Benefits

Anderson & Moses Families

Anderson & Riddle, LLC

Andrew Spain

Andrews Distributing Of North Texas

Andy Sherwood

Angelo’s BBQ

Anna Harris

Aon Risk Solutions | Aon Foundation

April & Steven Cantwell

Architectural Materials

Arrowhead Ranch

Atmos Energy

Austin T. Reilly

Baird Hampton & Brown, Inc.

Bald Eagle Worldwide

Bank Of Texas

Bar RR Ranches

Barlow, Garsek & Simon, LLP

Basic Energy Services

BB&T Bank

BB&T Wealth

Bellaire North Investments

Ben Dyess & Associates

Ben E. Keith Beverages

Ben E. Keith Company

Benton Cantey

Best Promotions

Bettis Construction, Inc.

Bill Poteet

Bill Poteet, Jr.

Bill Ramsey

Bill Ratliff, IV

Bill Sims

Billy Egger

Birchman Land Services, LLC

Black Eyed Distilling Company

Black Mountain Sand

Blake Harris

Blake Sawyer

Blakeman Transportation, Inc.

Bob Bialas

Bob Merrill

Bobby Gorman

Bobby Norris

Bosworth Steel Erectors, Inc.

Bowen Electric Co.

Brandi & Dr. Shane Cole

Brant Jones

Brant Martin

Brashier Crosby, PLLC

Brenda & Joe Weber

Brent Norman

Brian Lynch

Brian Mitchell

Briggs Freeman Sotheby’s International Realty

Brooke Wright

Brooks McCabe

Brownlie & Braden, LLC

Bruce McKee

Bryan Liles

Bryan Rice, CPA

Bubba Moser

Builders Gypsum Supply

Burgher Ray Ranch Sales

Burnett Oil Company

Burt-Ladner Real Estate

Buyers Barricades, Inc.

Buzzards Unlimited

C.A.R. Transport, Inc.

Cap Tex Bank

Capital Chart Room, Ltd.

Capital Farm Credit

Capital One Bank

Cara & Michael Chu

Carl Baggett

Carl Moore

Caroline & Mary Kathryn King

Caroline & Will Crawford

Carson Bullard

Carter Brownlie

Cattlemen’s Steakhouse

Cedartop Capital

Centralia Permian, LLC

Century Mechanical

Chad Mahlenkamp

Chandler Real Estate Investments, LLC

Chaney & Associates Trucking

Charlie Geren, State Representative

Charlotte & Jim Norris

Chelsea & Ben Allen

Cherry Painting Company, Inc.

Chimy’s Cerveceria

Chop Energy Services

Chris Choate

Chris Grammer

Chris Lightbound

Chris Poteet

Christopher M. Bass

Chubb Insurance

Ciera Bank

Circle R Royalty

City Club

Clarity Diagnostics

Clay Miller

Claymore Engineering

Clayton & Clayton, PC

Clearfork Wealth Management

Clint Muirhead

Clinton Weber

CODA Consulting Group

Cody Lee

Comerica Bank

Community Water Company

Compadres of James Green

Convoy Servicing Company

Cooper’s Old Time Pit Bar-B-Que

Corbett Capital, LLC

Cotton Creek Investment Co., LTD

Courtney And Courtney

Cowtown Material

Crash Analysis Consulting, LLC

Credit Union Of Texas

Crestline Investors, Inc.

Crow’s Auto Service

Crystelle Waggoner Charitable Trust

Curt Wilkinson

D & M Leasing Fort Worth

D’Razor Properties, LLC

Dallas Cowboys Football Club

Dan Thomas Homes, Inc.

David Cleveland Properties

David Hulse

David Johnson Custom Homes

David Keltner

David Murdock

David Palmer

David Shipman

Deen Meat & Cooked Foods

Del Frisco’s Double Eagle Steakhouse

Del Frisco’s Grille on Sundance Square

Dellora and Lester J. Norris Foundation

Derek Bennett

DFW Heavy Duty

DFW Integrity Services

DFW Truck & Trailer Repair

Diamond Performance Group

Diane King Scovell

Dismuke & Waters, PC

Don Jackson

Don Marable

Don Rea

Don Weeks

Dorsett, Johnson & Swift, LLP

Double Eagle Development, LLC

Double H International Holdings

Douglas Stump

Dowdy Land Surveyors, Inc.

Dr. David Bryant

DR2 Marketing

Dralco Systems, LLC

Drew Kile

Duane Moss

Duren Jenkins

Dynamic Production

E Capital Partners

Edward E. Stocker, Jr.

Edward P. Bass/Sundance Square

Edwards Flying Diamond E Ranch

EECU

Ellison Office Partners

Emily Maas

Emily, Barbara, Bill III, & Bill IV, Ratliff

Endeavor Acquisitions, LLC

Enviromatic Systems

Epic Supply

EPKA Investments Group, Inc.

Eyeworks Fort Worth

Farm 3K

First Bank

First Financial Bank

First National Bank Of Granbury

FKO Enterprises, Ltd.

Flying Eagle Ranch

FNBB Texas

Foley Gardere

Folsom Point Charities

Fort Construction, LP

Fort Worth & Western Railroad

Fort Worth Children’s Dentistry

Fort Worth Lawn Sprinkler Company

Forza Resources

Four Stars Auto Group

Four Stars Finance

Frant Kent Motor Company

Fred Crump

Fred Moore

Friends of Stephen O’Neal

Frost Bank

G G & S Construction

G. L. Hunt Company

G2 Concrete

Gamtex Industries

Garett Essl

Gary Hunt

Gavin Robert Garrett

Genmac Investments

George Robertson

Gholson Electric

Gil Stroube

Good Life Senior Living

Google

Grant Coates

Griffith Jay Michel, LLP

H.T. Moore Management, LLC

Haggerty Family

Hahnfeld Hoffer Stanford Architects

Hanner Chevrolet

Happy State Bank

Harold Vaden

Harris Finley & Bogle, PC

Harwell & Company

Heather & Doug Cassidy

HEB Central Market

Hegwood Group

Hell Bent For Hide Syndicate

Henry Musselman

Heritage Land Bank

Herman Enterprises, LLC

Hernandez Ranch

HF Custom Solutions

Higginbotham & Associates

Hillwood Properties

Holiday Chevrolet

Hollis R. Sullivan

Houck A/C Inc.

Hunter & Kramer, PC

Hunter Harris

Hurshell Brown

HWS Puerto Rico

Hyde Oil & Gas Corporation

Ideal Pest Control

Ignite Energy Services

ImagiPrint

Integrity Marketing Group

Intex Electrical Contractors

Invenio Oil & Gas, LLC

ISC Building Materials

J. Caldwell Custom Pools

J. P. Hotel Corp, Inc.

J. Taylor Coy

J. Todd Gregory

Jack & D. Stembridge

Jack Huff

Jackson Construction, Ltd.

Jackson Walker, LLP

Jacob Black

Jake Bailey

James & Dorothy Doss Foundation, Inc.

James Parnell

James Rainbolt

Jane & Bill Reule

Jared Kelley

Jason Kennemer

Jay Minmier

Jay Rutherford

Jeff Conner

Jeff Guarnieri

Jeff Jones

Jeff Montgomery

Jeff Ott

Jennifer & Erich Palko

Jeremy Raines

Jessi & Tank Carder

Jetta Operating Company, Inc.

Jim Brosche

Jim Norris

Jimmy K. Walker, II

John Barnard

John Kimberlin

John T. Aughinbaugh

Jon Borgeson

Jordan Jayson

Joseph D. Lesley

Joseph DeWoody

Joseph Gallagher

Josh Robertson

Joshua Mills

JSH Enterprises

Julie & Colby Monzingo

Julie & Joe Drobnich

Justin Lee

K & L Enterprises, Inc.

Kacey & Aaron Whisenhunt

Kal Crawford

Karla Curry

Kathy & Robert Brown

Katie & Matt Stadler and Friends

Katy Abraham

Keishi High

Keith Van Meter

Kelly & Jeff Dillard

Kevin DuBose

Kevin Gullatt

Key Appraisal Group

Kimberlin Ranches

Kohn Family Foundation

KTH Transportation Inc

Kurt Schaal

KWS Property Management

Kyle Lane

Kyle Sederstrom

L 5 Ranch

LB Technologies

L.A. Fuess Partners

L.H. Chaney Materials, Inc.

Ladies on the Lamb

Landmark Nurseries

Landstar Restoration

Lane & Tate Taylor

Larry Anfin

Law Office Of James Frederick Korth, PLLC

Law Office Of Jason Mills

Lazy A Ranch

Leggett Properties

Lewis Hall

Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson

Lisa & Tom Bessant

Lisa Rapfogel Ostroff

Little Lebowski Rural Achievers

Lively & Associates, LLP

LKCM Analysts Posse

LKCM Capital Group/LKCM Headwater

Llewellyn Management, LLC

Lone Star Ag Credit

Lone Star Ranch–Kerens, TX

Lorin Boswell Foundation

Louis and Patricia Myers Charitable Giving Fund

Low T Center

Luke Hammond

Luther King Capital Management

Lynn Cowden

M & R McGowen, LLC

M.L. Leddy’s Boots

Main Street Energy Company, LLC

Mama’s Pizza

Marc Iacobucci

Marcus & Millichap

Mark Autry

Mark Daniel

Mark Nurdin

Marke Exploration

Marsh & McLennan Agency

Marsh USA, Inc.

Martin Sprocket & Gear

Marty Latta

Mary & Ben Gatze

Mason & Tres King

Matador Land Services, LLC

Matthew Stump

Mazur Capital, LLC

McCabe Family Foundation

McCormick Law Firm

McCourt & Sons Equipment

McFarland Ranch

McGriff, Seibels & Williams, Inc.

Melisa & Dodd Dorsey

Mellina & Larson, PC

Mereken Land & Production

Michael Rogan

Michigan Texas Corporation

Midren Ranches, LLC

Mike Berry

Mike Hernandez

Mike Patterson

Mike Waltrip

Miller Coors Brewing Company

Mills County State Bank

Mindy Lefevre

MK Gas/Community Service & Supply/Little Butane/Geeslin Gas

Moncrief Ranch

Moritz Chevrolet/Chrysler/Jeep/ KIA

Moses, Palmer & Howell, LLP

Muckleroy & Falls Construction

Murphy, Mahon, Keffler & Farrier, LLP

Mustang Extreme Environmental Services, LLC

Nebo Flashlights/Alliance Sports Group

Neils Agather

Nolan Capital, LLC

Northern Trust

Ol’ South Pancake House

Old Republic Title Insurance Company

One Source Trucking, LP

OTBX Resources, LLC

Pace Fund

PartnerComm, Inc.

Pathos Clinical Solutions, LLC

Paul Barham

Paul E. Andrews, Jr.

Peggy & Gary Lane

Peloton Land Solutions

Penny & Gordon Jumonville

Penrose Group

Personal Touch Pool Care

Peter Lyden

Phelps Dunbar, LLC

Phoenix Four, LLC

Pine Street Capital

Pine Wave Energy Partners

Pioneer Fasteners & Tools, Inc.

Pitty Pat This & That

Plains Capital Bank

Possum Kingdom Chamber of Commerce

Pratt Auto Works

Prestige Gunite of North Texas

Price Hulsey

Prime Source Roofing Inc.

Probus Energy Services, LLC

Quarles Lumber

R & P Chappell, FLP

R & S Excavation

Ralph Shanks, Jr.

Randall Technology Services, LLC

Randy Smith

Rattikin Title

RDS Investments–Sturgeon Real Estate

Red Bud Farm

Reed Cupps

Regent Construction Group, LLC

Regions AG Bank

Relevant Solutions

Republic Property Group

Republic Title Company

Republic Title of Fort Worth

Resolution Group, Inc.

Reynolds Asphalt & Construction Company

Richard Polson

Rick Mayabb

Riveron Consulting

Riverside Ranch

RMP Industrial Supply

Robertson Family Foundation

Rochester Mansfield Medical

Roger Linn

Ronald Sherwood

Rosa’s Cafe & Tortilla Factory

Rosenthal 1997 Charitable Lead Annuity Trust

Royal Defenders, LLC

RRIG Energy

RTG Ranch

Ruben Guerra

Rush Truck Center Dallas

Ryan Coventon

Ryan Haggerty

Ryan Moore

Ryan Myers

Ryan Vance

Sam Pack Five Star Ford

Sampson Ranch

Samuel Gunderson

Sandra Gamez

Scissortail Ranch

Scott Dennett Construction

Scott Gigliotti

Scott Michiner

Scott Noles

Scott Prince

Sendera Operating, LLC

Seth Koschak Family

Shane Vaden

Shea Family Foundation

Shoppa’s Material Handling

Simmons Bank

Skyler Cook

Solomon Bruce Consulting, LLC

Southside Bank

Southside Trim & Glass

Southwest Ford

Southwest Metal Treating Corporation

Speed Fab-Crete Corporation

Spencer Perry

Spike Mossman

Spring Creek BBQ

Spring Creek Ranch, Ltd.

Standard Meat Company

Standridge Companies

Steele & Freeman, Inc.

Stephen Gant

Stephen Griffin

Stephen Luskey

Steve Brauer

Steve Carr

Steve Johnston

Stewart Pools

Stream Realty Partners

Stronghold Resource Partners, LLC

Stump and Associates

Sue Cathey

Summit Casing Equipment

Summit Holdings, LLC

Sundance 808 Syndicate

Sunrise Circle EE Ranches

Susan Capps

Susan Straten

Syracuse Sausage

T & D Systems, Inc.

Tango Lima

Tarrant Concrete

Taylor & Rhett Bennett

TD Industries /Epic Supply/All-Tex Pipe & Supply

Team Ranch

Telios Corporation

Test Equity

Texas A&M University School Of Law

Texas Appliance Supply

Texas Capital Bank

Texas Health Resources

Texas Towing Wrecker Service, Inc.

Texas Trust Credit Union

The Beck Group

The Burly Corporation

The Construction Group, LLC

The Fricks Company

The Linda and Michael C. Stinson Family Foundation

The Morris Foundation

The Pacific Group

The Peter W. and Peggy H. Field Foundation

The Ravnaas Family c/o Kimbell Royalty Partners

The Ryan Foundation

The Spann Group

The Steering Committee

The Stell Companies, LLC

The Tallest Hog At The Trough

Thompson & Knight

Tim Love

Todd Davenport

Tom Comstock

Tom Felter

Total Pallet Solutions

Trails End Truck Accessories

Trash Daddy

Trico Electric

Triple Crown Acquisitions, LLC

Triple H Field Services, LLC

Tripp King

Tucker Agency

Tularosa Oil Company

Turkey Creek Ranch Syndicate

Tyler Head

U Ol’ Goat Committee

United Professional Services

Upland Bird Country

US Energy Development Corporation

US Net

USA + Foundation

Vaden’s Acoustics & Drywall, Inc.

Valliance Bank

Vanessa Copeland

Vanessa Kennedy

Veale Ranches

Veritas Energy, LLC

Vermeer Equipment Of Texas, Inc.

Viaje Oil & Gas, LLC

Virginia Clay

Vista Bank

WT Appraisal, Inc.

W.R. Watt, Jr.

Waddell Excavating, Inc.

Waldron Companies

Wallace Ranches

Walsh & Watts, Inc.

Walter Kinzie

Ward Veale

Wells Fargo

Wick Phillips Gould & Martin, LLP

Wild Acre Brewing Co.

Wildcat Lending, LLC

Wildcatter Syndicate

Wildstone Construction, LLC

William Butler

William E. Scott Foundation

William P. Hallman, Jr.

William Reule

Wilshire Consultants, Inc.

Wilson Ranch

Women Steering Business

Woody Butts, Inc.

Workway

Yellow Engine Service

Zeno’s On The Square

Zurich